FORUMS

Free MMORPG and Mobile Games Forums at 2P.com

Author: chaose5

Monster Hunter Online April 2015 CBT Client Download and Installation Guide

  [Copy link]

Expert I

Rank: 4

0 Threads
6 Posts
30 Points
Post time 4-23-2015 17:03 | Show all posts
Edited by DaSemme at 4-23-2015 17:05

soo first of all thx for the id number worked without problems, soo i tried to connenct to an not media server ... and got an error soo what did i do this time wrong ? ?
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Staff

Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20

Moderator MedalHarbinger MedalPenmanStaffNovice WriterLoyal Member

77 Threads
518 Posts
2768 Points
Post time 4-23-2015 17:33 | Show all posts
Phrap 4-22-2015 10:05
I get the same issue after installing the game, I want to see if it was because I didn't change th ...

Maybe you didnt change the locale right. Following the guide step by step.
Stay hungry, stay foolish
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Staff

Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20

Moderator MedalHarbinger MedalPenmanStaffNovice WriterLoyal Member

77 Threads
518 Posts
2768 Points
Post time 4-23-2015 17:35 | Show all posts
NitroTrigger 4-22-2015 14:01
So I have a Key, I can get in game and everything and walk around and play, but The Tutorial keeps ...

hmm is your computer good? or try hiting F8 so you wont see the other players around you. Maybe that will make the game more smooth
Stay hungry, stay foolish
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Staff

Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20

Moderator MedalHarbinger MedalPenmanStaffNovice WriterLoyal Member

77 Threads
518 Posts
2768 Points
Post time 4-23-2015 17:39 | Show all posts
Humor 4-22-2015 22:58
@Chaose5

So, I was bored about a day or so ago, and decided to buy a CBT account from Newgameway.co ...

Can you use the account and password to log in QQ? I mean download a QQ client and if you can use the acc and pw they gave you to log in QQ, you should be able to enter the game. Ofc only if they dont cheat you with the account (I mean they really activate the account with the key)
Stay hungry, stay foolish
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Staff

Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20

Moderator MedalHarbinger MedalPenmanStaffNovice WriterLoyal Member

77 Threads
518 Posts
2768 Points
Post time 4-23-2015 17:44 | Show all posts
DaSemme 4-23-2015 17:03
soo first of all thx for the id number worked without problems, soo i tried to connenct to an not me ...

the screenshot is too small.. btw you have a key?
Stay hungry, stay foolish
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Guru II

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Moderator MedalHarbinger Medal

8 Threads
55 Posts
411 Points
 Author| Post time 4-23-2015 19:15 | Show all posts
Edited by chaose5 at 4-23-2015 19:16
Humor 4-23-2015 16:36
Thanks for the response Chaose5, but I guess I got this whole thing figured out now.

I think I ju ...

Consider using a booster such as WTFast,  xunyou (http://www.xunyou.com/) or Lonlife (http://www.lonlife.cn/) to reduce ping..

My connection to the game was 200ms+ and xunyou manage to reduce it to 90ms only.

the results vary with locations (i m singapore); these boosters offer free trial
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Expert I

Rank: 4

0 Threads
6 Posts
30 Points
Post time 4-23-2015 22:10 | Show all posts
@cindyhio you should be able to zoom to the screenshot to make it bigger and yes i got an beta key he is activated to this account already
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Guru II

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Moderator MedalHarbinger Medal

8 Threads
55 Posts
411 Points
 Author| Post time 4-23-2015 22:23 | Show all posts
DaSemme 4-23-2015 22:10
@cindyhio you should be able to zoom to the screenshot to make it bigger and yes i got an beta key h ...

er i have not seen this error before....

are you using window 8 (.1) ?

if yes, have you tried run the game in win7 compatibility mode?
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Expert I

Rank: 4

0 Threads
6 Posts
30 Points
Post time 4-24-2015 01:28 | Show all posts
No I'm using windows 7 home premium
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Guru II

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Moderator MedalHarbinger Medal

8 Threads
55 Posts
411 Points
 Author| Post time 4-24-2015 03:43 | Show all posts
DaSemme 4-24-2015 01:28
No I'm using windows 7 home premium

then i am not sure what's going on...

you can try disable firewall or antivirus etc.

or even redownload and reinstall...
Reply Upvote Downvote

Use magic Report

Points Rules

Archiver|Mobile|Dark room|2P.com

1-19-2018 16:44 GMT-8 , Processed in 0.075539 second(s), Total 13, Slave 12 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list